Permanent Tee Times

2021 PTT GAME SCHEDULE

 

4/3 & 4/4 – Lucky Lotto

Saturday Winners Dave Anderson Mike Lupo Drew Mader Johnny Hendrix Kirk Robey
Sunday Winners Al Mangrum Jim Jolly Greg Galles Tom Gailey Pat Holleran

4/10 & 4/11 – CTP all par 3s

Saturday Winners Sharri Brown Dana Pulvino Mike Lupo Paul Chmelik  
Sunday Winners Jeff Douglas Sean O’Brien Jeff Jarvis Rich Holroyd  

4/17 & 4/18 – Longest Putt (#4, #9, #12, #16)

Saturday Winners Jeff Burton Jeff Malecek Joe Magrini Homer Stewart  
Sunday Winners Sean O’Brien Steve Gustafson Rudy Baum Jeff Douglas  

4/24 & 4/25 – Blind Bogey

Saturday Winners Jeff Burton Steve Svoboda Ted Lewis Bryan Tucker  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Tom Gailey Dave Fetter    

5/1 & 5/2 – Peoria HDCP

Saturday Winners Jerry Gorchow Tom Tassy Steve Malecek Doug Mugford  
Sunday Winners George Kuczenski Jim Jolly Tony Quirk Mike Pucci Steve Svoboda

5/8 & 5/9 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners Paul Chmelik Mike Izral Joe Clark Kirk Robey  
Sunday Winners Canceled        

5/15 & 5/16 – Longest Putt (#4, #9, #12, #17)

Saturday Winners John Dertinger Sergio Frank Johnny Hendrix Mike Helms  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Al Mangrum Len Kraus Steve Hara  

5/22 & 5/23 – Closest in 3 (all par 5s)

Saturday Winners Mike O’Donnell Dave Schacherer Kirk Robey Tony Quirk  
Sunday Winners Doug Schmitt Rudy Baum Rich Holroyd Tony Quirk  

5/29 & 5/30 – Permanent Tee Time Appreciation Weekend

6/5 & 6/6 – CTP all par 3s

Saturday Winners Joel Greene Steve King Eddie Mirabelli Bill Thomas  
Sunday Winners Rich Holroyd Dave Schacherer Happy Holleran Dan Miller  

6/12 & 6/13 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners Jay Perry Fred Walker Brian Tucker Mike Helms Eric Mirabelli
Sunday Winners Lori Pontarelli Joe Hamilton Wally Rabenda Ben Allen Rich Colecchia

6/19 & 6/20 – Peoria Handicap

Saturday Winners Andy Mindock Chester Czesak Roland Rock Joe Edwards Chris Ogden
Sunday Winners Happy Holleran Joe Edwards Tom Gailey Lee Clarbour Steve Douglas

6/26 & 6/27 – Blind Bogey

Saturday Winners Mike Stoops Mike Lupo Paul Chmelik Mike Helms  
Sunday Winners Rudy Baum Pete Calumet Tom Cassidy Greg Galles Steve Hara

7/3 & 7/4 – Lucky Lotto

Saturday Winners Ted Lewis Tom Tassey Sergio Frank Kent Krenek Gianni Pellegrino
Sunday Winners Greg Strohmeyer Johnny Hendrix Happy Holleran Jeff Douglas  
  Wally Rabenda Dave Schacherer Ann Christiansen Dave Fetter  

7/10 & 7/11 – Closest in 2 (3, 7, 14, 17)

Saturday Winners Ted Lewis Steve Svoboda Mike Browning Dana Pulvino  
Sunday Winners Gene Peterson Rudy Baum Bryan Szymczak Mike Lupo  

7/17 & 7/18 – Pink Ball Challenge (Rotate using the pink ball provided amongst the group – Pink ball must not go out of bounds at any time or be lost to qualify)

Saturday Winners Bill Thomas Joel Greene Rich Hajduk Tom Hajduk  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Al Mangrum Steve Gustafson George Ravnic  
  Dave Olsen Delyle Smith Johnny Hendrix Dan Miller  

7/24 & 7/25 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners John Milauskas Bob Rzepecki Dave Anderson Steve Svoboda Jeff Mader
Sunday Winners          

7/31 & 8/1 – TBD

8/7 & 8/8 – TBD

8/14 & 8/15 – TBD

8/21 & 8/22 – TBD

8/28 & 8/29 – TBD

9/4 & 9/5 – TBD

9/11 & 9/12 – TBD

9/18 & 9/19 – TBD

9/25 & 9/26 – TBD