Permanent Tee Times

2021 PTT GAME SCHEDULE

 

4/3 & 4/4 – Lucky Lotto

Saturday Winners Dave Anderson Mike Lupo Drew Mader Johnny Hendrix Kirk Robey
Sunday Winners Al Mangrum Jim Jolly Greg Galles Tom Gailey Pat Holleran

4/10 & 4/11 – CTP all par 3s

Saturday Winners Sharri Brown Dana Pulvino Mike Lupo Paul Chmelik  
Sunday Winners Jeff Douglas Sean O’Brien Jeff Jarvis Rich Holroyd  

4/17 & 4/18 – Longest Putt (#4, #9, #12, #16)

Saturday Winners Jeff Burton Jeff Malecek Joe Magrini Homer Stewart  
Sunday Winners Sean O’Brien Steve Gustafson Rudy Baum Jeff Douglas  

4/24 & 4/25 – Blind Bogey

Saturday Winners Jeff Burton Steve Svoboda Ted Lewis Bryan Tucker  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Tom Gailey Dave Fetter    

5/1 & 5/2 – Peoria HDCP

Saturday Winners Jerry Gorchow Tom Tassy Steve Malecek Doug Mugford  
Sunday Winners George Kuczenski Jim Jolly Tony Quirk Mike Pucci Steve Svoboda

5/8 & 5/9 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners Paul Chmelik Mike Izral Joe Clark Kirk Robey  
Sunday Winners Canceled        

5/15 & 5/16 – Longest Putt (#4, #9, #12, #17)

Saturday Winners John Dertinger Sergio Frank Johnny Hendrix Mike Helms  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Al Mangrum Len Kraus Steve Hara  

5/22 & 5/23 – Closest in 3 (all par 5s)

Saturday Winners Mike O’Donnell Dave Schacherer Kirk Robey Tony Quirk  
Sunday Winners Doug Schmitt Rudy Baum Rich Holroyd Tony Quirk  

5/29 & 5/30 – Permanent Tee Time Appreciation Weekend

6/5 & 6/6 – CTP all par 3s

Saturday Winners Joel Greene Steve King Eddie Mirabelli Bill Thomas  
Sunday Winners Rich Holroyd Dave Schacherer Happy Holleran Dan Miller  

6/12 & 6/13 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners Jay Perry Fred Walker Brian Tucker Mike Helms Eric Mirabelli
Sunday Winners Lori Pontarelli Joe Hamilton Wally Rabenda Ben Allen Rich Colecchia

6/19 & 6/20 – Peoria Handicap

Saturday Winners Andy Mindock Chester Czesak Roland Rock Joe Edwards Chris Ogden
Sunday Winners Happy Holleran Joe Edwards Tom Gailey Lee Clarbour Steve Douglas

6/26 & 6/27 – Blind Bogey

Saturday Winners Mike Stoops Mike Lupo Paul Chmelik Mike Helms  
Sunday Winners Rudy Baum Pete Calumet Tom Cassidy Greg Galles Steve Hara

7/3 & 7/4 – Lucky Lotto

Saturday Winners Ted Lewis Tom Tassey Sergio Frank Kent Krenek Gianni Pellegrino
Sunday Winners Greg Strohmeyer Johnny Hendrix Happy Holleran Jeff Douglas  
  Wally Rabenda Dave Schacherer Ann Christiansen Dave Fetter  

7/10 & 7/11 – Closest in 2 (3, 7, 14, 17)

Saturday Winners Ted Lewis Steve Svoboda Mike Browning Dana Pulvino  
Sunday Winners Gene Peterson Rudy Baum Bryan Szymczak Mike Lupo  

7/17 & 7/18 – Pink Ball Challenge (Rotate using the pink ball provided amongst the group – Pink ball must not go out of bounds at any time or be lost to qualify)

Saturday Winners Bill Thomas Joel Greene Rich Hajduk Tom Hajduk  
Sunday Winners Juan Sotelo Al Mangrum Steve Gustafson George Ravnic  
  Dave Olsen Delyle Smith Johnny Hendrix Dan Miller  

7/24 & 7/25 – Fewest Putts

Saturday Winners John Milauskas Bob Rzepecki Dave Anderson Steve Svoboda Jeff Mader
Sunday Winners Dave Olsen Doug Schmitt Rich Holroyd Wally Rabenda Dave Fetter

7/32 & 8/1 – Closest in 3 Shots (Par 5s)

Saturday Winners Jeff Burton Mike Helms Dave Schacherer x2    
Sunday Winners Tom Cassidy Dave Schacherer x3      

8/7 & 8/8 – Closest to the Line (#s 4, 9, 12 & 17)

Saturday Winners Doug Schmitt Johnny Hendrix Dave Anderson    
Sunday Winners Mike Lupo Ed Rogers Amy Rogers Tom Cassidy  

8/14 & 8/15 – Peoria Handicap

Saturday Winners Randy Felgenhauer Roland Rock Fred Walker Mike Helms  
Sunday Winners Jim Conzen Jim Schmid Johnny Hendrix Rick Fulk  

8/21 & 8/22 – Lucky Lottery

Saturday Winners Mike Izral Stan Broederdorf Bob Rzepecki Rich Hajduk  
Sunday Winners Dave Fetter Tom Hughes Lori Pontarelli Gary Monson  
  Kevin Harding Steve Svoboda      

8/28 & 8/29 – GIR Drawing – Hit #6 or #11 in regulation to qualify

Saturday Winners Sharri Brown Dana Pulvino Gianni Pellegrinon Rick Boone  
Sunday Winners Ted Lewis Rudy Baum Jason Baratta    

9/4 & 9/5 – Long Putt

Saturday Winners Joe Clark Drew Mader Bob Rzepecki Mike O’Donnell  
Sunday Winners Ken Madziarek Sean Byrne Tom Gailey John Vito  

9/11 & 9/12 – GIR Drawing – Hit #8 or #13 in regulation to qualify

Saturday Winners Homer Stewart Pete Gallois Mike Ligmanowski Matt Kawell  
Sunday Winners Len Kraus Mike Higa Tom Foley Kevin Harding  

9/18 & 9/19 – Closest to the Pin – All Par 3s

Saturday Winners Jerry Gorchow Wally Rabenda Fred Walker Brian Brecheisen  
Sunday Winners Bob Conzen Al Mangrum George Kuczenski Rich Holroyd  

9/25 & 9/26 – Participation Drawing

Saturday Winners Larry Henderson Bryan Tucker Sergio Frank Phil Brakefield  
Sunday Winners Todd Helmick Scott Perrault Lee Clarbour Joe Clark  

10/2 & 10/3 – Long Putt – Hole #s 4, 9, 11 & 13

Saturday Winners Matt Kawell Ray Demartini Matt Kawell    
Sunday Winners Len Kraus x2 Rich Colecchia Tom Gailey    

10/9 & 10/10 – Closest in 2 Shots – Hole #s 3, 9, 14 & 17

Saturday Winners Ray Demartini Dave Butler Kirk Robey Scott Hermans  
Sunday Winners Al Mangrum Sean O’Brien Dave Fetter Mark Davies  

10/16 & 10/17 – TBD

Saturday Winners          
Sunday Winners